PaperTheTown
Free Content

Beta hydroxy acid:
Cosmetic Surgery Glossary of Terms


 
www.paperthetown.com
Web
<<Previous Page Next Page>>
Free Content

Find information about LASIK LASEK PKR Laser Eye Surgery

Beta hydroxy acid:

Beta hydroxy acid:
An oil-soluble exfoliant derived from fruit and milk
sugars that is commonly found in skin-care products. Beta hydroxy acid is used
to treat wrinkles, blackheads and photoaging. Salicylic acid is an example of a
beta-hydroxy acid.

free web content

 

Index:

A B C D E F G H K L M N O P R S S T V W

Copyright 2006. Keith P. Graham